Our Team

All of our staff are either in training or are qualified Childcare practitioners. Many hold qualifications that are above the level 2 and 3 that are required for working with children. We pride ourselves on recruiting staff who are motivated, enthusiastic, experienced and good role models for the children in their care.

Come and meet our team!

Rebecca Barnes
Head of Nursery

Ashlyn Louvieris
Nursery Business Manager

Claire Baldwin
Deputy Manager

Emma Baldwin
Deputy Manager One and Two's & Room Leader Rupert the Bear

Louise Lynch
Deputy Manager Pre School & Room Leader Peter Pan

Khadija Baker
Deputy Manager Two -Threes Room Leader Hungry Caterpillar

Samantha Neal
Deputy Manager Babies Room Leader Peter Rabbit

Lillian Kauma Sevume
Room Leader Captain Hook

Laura Hickey
Room Leader Winnie the Pooh

Jasdeep Kaur
Room Leader Jolly Roger

Laura Stevens
Room Leader Maternity Cover Rupert the Bear

Leanne Davies
Room Leader Paddington Bear

Kerrie Salter
Room Leader Little Bear

David Shiel
Nursery Practitioner Captain Hook

Shannon Atkinson
Nursery Practitioner Hungry Caterpillar

Megan Honeywell
Nursery Practitioner Thomas the Tank Engine

Sinead Faux
Nursery Practitioner Little Bear

Kim Warner
Nursery Practitioner Paddingtons

Shelby Welland
Nursery Practitioner Peter Pan

Cody Woodford
Nursery Practitioner Hungry Caterpillar

Dal Jutla
Nursery Practitioner Jolly Roger

Christina Ziobrowska
Nursery Practitioner Winnie the Pooh

Zeyana Said
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Rupert the Bear

Sadia Abdullah
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Captain Hook

Sonia Bouakra
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Hungry Caterpillar

Fatima Sadaqat
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Paddington Bear

Chloe Hook
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Hungry Caterpillar

Sophia Sissons
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Peter Pan

Lisa Kelly Mills-Maynard
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Winnie the Pooh

Rachel Ramus
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Little Bear

Mairead O'Leary
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Peter Rabbit

Joana Setim
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Hungry Caterpillar

Prianka Salhotra
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Thomas the Tank Engine

Destiny Linnett
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Thomas the Tank Engine

Tia Devonshire
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Peter Pan

Kayleigh Mitchell
Apprentice Nursery Practitioner Captain Hook

Hayley Gardner
Qualified Lunch Cover

Cherry Everest
Qualified Lunch Cover

Natalie Davidson
Qualified Lunch Cover

Sam Hunt
Lunch Cover

Gloria Chikabiroerez
Lunch Cover

Asma Hirsi
Support Staff

Natalie Goodhand
Support Staff

Abbie Butler
Support Staff

Navneet Panesar
Support Staff

Kirstie Butler
Support Staff

Michelle Booth
Support Staff

Mareen Akhtar
Support Staff

Grace Taylor
Nursery Chef

Catriona Eadie
Head of Children's Services

Danni Bachmann
Staff Development Support

Aimee McGoldrick
Drama Teacher

Michelle Forster
Sports Teacher and French Teacher

Talia Chesno
Dance Teacher

Louize Casey
Admissions Assistant

Sharan Sall
Administration Assistant

Baljit Rai
Finance Assistant

Raz Sorica
Nursery Caretaker